• {{isToday(day.dateString) ? 'Today' : 'Dec'}}
    {{day.title}}

{{selectedDay.title}} Dec

{{selectedDay.offerTitle}}

{{selectedDay.ctaText}} {{selectedDay.ctaText}} Register now!
« Back to calendar
This website is licensed and operated under Malta Gaming Authority (MGA) and UK Gambling Commission which do not allow game play from your currently location.
Claim your bonus!
100% Bonus up to €100.
2nd Deposit 50% up to €100.
General bonus terms apply.
..Shaken or stirred?
..Pick your poison!

Privacy Policy


This policy together with the General Terms and Conditions available on the site sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting our site you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

We are required according to the Data Protection Act of 2001 (Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta) and the Data Protection Act 1998 to comply with data protection requirements in the way in which we use any personal information collected from you in your use of the Website. We therefore take very seriously our obligations in relation to the way in which we use your personal information.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

We will collect and process the following data about you:

• Information you give us. This is information about you that you give us by filling in our forms on our site or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. It includes information you provide when you register to use our site, subscribe to our service, make deposits, bets or withdrawals on our site, participate in chat rooms, accept bonuses or other promotions available on our site, any due diligence documentation you share with us, and when you report a problem or make a complaint with us. The information you give us may include your name, username, address, date of birth, country of residence and nationality, identification number, e-mail address, and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and Curriculum Vitae, proof of identification, proof of address, and photograph.

• Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we will automatically collect the following information:

• technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;

• information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL), games you played and duration on each game and page, page interaction information.

Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we put on your computer. These cookies allow us to distinguish you from other users of our website, which helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. The cookies we use are “analytical” cookies. They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around the site when they are using it. We also use Targeting cookies, these cookies record your visit, the pages you have visited, the games you have played, the financial transactions you have made, and your general behaviour on the Website. We will use this information to make our website and the advertising displayed or received by you more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose who assist us in analytics.

• Information we receive from other sources. This is information we receive about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide, either directly or through group entities, suppliers and sub-contractors. It is important that you note that this site is just one of the sites operated by MT Secure Trade Limited, a company which has multiple sites. In the event that you use accounts on multiple sites operated under the MT Secure Trade Limited’s licence we may collate information about you generated from each site in one data warehouse. Furthermore, MT Secure Trade Limited is one entity within a larger group of companies called Gaming Innovation Group Inc. Gaming Innovation Group Inc has several other operating subsidiary entities that provide services similar to MT Secure Trade Limited necessary to provide the gaming services to you through this site. We may also receive information from our group and related companies that you may share with them or that they may collect about you.

• We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, subcontractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks and affiliate networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies). We clearly declare that we shall store and process all information that we receive about you.

• We may also receive personal information about you from the owner and/or operator of the site on which you are playing in the event that the site is not owned by MT Secure Trade Limited and we are providing the gaming services to the site.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION 

• Information you give to us. We will use this information:

• to carry out our obligations arising from the terms and conditions entered into between you and us and to provide you with gaming services that you request from us, to accept your deposits and process your withdrawals, to carry out fraud management processes, to answer to any query or complaint that you may have as well as other ancillary matters related to the main services we are providing to you;

• to provide you with information about our services, bonuses schemes and promotions and information about the products and promotions of related and group entities within the Gaming Innovation Group plc;

• to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about products we feel may interest you. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) or by phone with information about our products or promotions. It is important that you note that the site you may be playing on may be administered by a third party company that is carrying the gaming services of MT Secure Trade Limited. You must be clearly aware and understand that your data, including all personal information obtained by us as mentioned in this privacy policy, will be accessible and processed by both MT Secure Trade Limited and the relevant entity that owns,administers or manages the site. They may also contact you in relation to products available on the site, bonuses and promotions and may also be involved in customer support processes.

• to notify you about changes to our service;

• to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

• to meet obligations arising from Anti-Money Laundering Legislation and rules and regulations thereunder and all other laws that we may be subject to from time to time.

• Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

• to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;

• to carry out fraud management and risk management activities, including assigning a risk profile or a risk status to your account;

• to assess your behaviour and patterns through the site which will be used to help build a detailed customer profile on you, on different subject matters, including but not limited to:

– A register of bonus abusers may be created by the company and persons on this list may be excluded from any future promotions or even blocked from using the services of the Company.

– We will also screen and monitor your transactions and behaviour for reasons of responsible gambling, ensuring that your interaction with us remains fun and entertainment and not dangerous to you. We may assign a Responsible Gambling score to your account based on the information we collect, which may at times be made available to you through your account. As a result of our assessment you may be tagged as a ‘Problem Gambler’ or vulnerable to the risks of gambling addiction.

– As part of our commitment to prevent money laundering and terrorist financing, we also analyse your personal data and compare it to third party data sources, build an AML profile on you and risk score your account based on the information you have provided to us and the information we have collected about you. We shall also keep a register of all high risk customers from an Anti-Money Laundering perspective.

• to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;

• to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;

• as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;

• to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant promotions to you;

• to make suggestions and recommendations to you about our products.

• Information we receive from other sources. We will combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We will use this information and combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive). Other sources include third party service providers of age verification tools, identity or address verification services, regulators or NGOs that keep central databases of problem gamblers, providers of PEP and Sanction searches, and other similar providers who we may contract with from time to time. We may also receive information from companies within Gaming Innovation Group about you which helps us deliver a better service to you or to keep away bonus abusers, problem gamblers from our services.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

You agree that we have the right to share your personal information with:

• Any member of Gaming Innovation Group INC. (being the mother company of MT Secure Trade Limited), which means our parent companies, subsidiaries, our ultimate holding companies, officers of the company, employees, representatives. All data we receive and collect on you will be shared with our group companies and such data may be used by them for fraud and bonus abuse prevention, AML and Responsible Gaming Reasons.

• Specifically, access to your personal information will be given to our related company, iGamingCloud Limited, which is the entity that provides the back-office software and technical services to MT Secure Trade Limited which is essential to the provision of the gaming services in general.

• Selected third parties including:

• the owner and/or operator of the site in the event that the site is owned by a third party (white label/intermediary/affiliate) and not by MT Secure Trade Limited. These persons would require your personal data in order to provide targeted advertising to you, run promotional campaigns, run behavioural advertising, and contact you in relation to the products and services on the site and other products and services that the owner and/or operator of the site believes may be of interest to you. These entities also have access to your personal information in order to provide you with first line support or to answer initial queries and complaints from you;

• advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others, including promotional emails and SMS’ and at times to makes calls to you.

• analytics, business intelligence partners and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site;

• credit reference agencies for the purpose of assessing your credit score where this is a condition of us entering into a contract with you;

• suppliers of age and identity verification tools and other suppliers that can verify know your client information generally, specifically, but without limitation, Aristotle, C6;

• with our banks or payment service providers or payment gateways in order to be able to complete payment instructions to you;

• with our lawyers, advisors, consultants who we may engage from time to time to advise on any matter which requires them to gain access to personal information;

• with any person, company, NGO, governmental body, regulatory authority that maintains a register of problem gamblers or for any other responsible gaming purpose.

• with any person, company, NGA, governmental body, regulatory authority that maintains a register or database having the objective of preventing crime, money laundering or terrorist and proliferation financing.

• in the event that we agree to transfer our business relating to this site, in which case we will disclose your personal data to the prospective buyer or their lawyers, consultants, financial advisers and employees both during the due diligence process and also as part of the transfer of the business. This includes any transfer of data required under any agreement between us and the owner and/or operator of the site on termination of our services by the owner and/or operator of the site.

• If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms and conditions and other agreements; or to protect our rights, property, or safety. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

• Primarily, the data we collect from you will be stored on servers in Amsterdam (the Netherlands) and Malta. However, the data that we collect from you will be transferred to third parties as mentioned in earlier parts of this policy and such data will therefore be stored by them. Some of the third parties that we share data with may have their servers at a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It will also be processed by staff or company representatives operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. This includes staff engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy and that the persons we are sharing data with employ similar organisational and technical measures as us.

• All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers.

• Any payment transactions will be encrypted [using SSL technology].

• Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

• You have the right to access information held about you. We shall comply with any reasonable access request. In the events that the access request involves a disproportionate amount of work, we reserve the right, in line with applicable law, to charge a fee covering the work involved.
• We will retain copies of any communications that you send to us (including copies of any emails) in order to maintain accurate records of the information that we have received from you.
• You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data or by contacting us on support@joreels.com. Any withdrawal of consent for the processing of personal data for certain reasons will apply for the site you make the request through only, unless otherwise specified to apply the change on a company wide basis.
• You have the right to ask us to delete any information we hold about you. There may other legal obligations which may prohibit us from deleting all or any information held about you (such as Anti-Money Laundering legislation) immediately, however we will process your request at the earliest opportunity whenever any applicable data retention period expires.
You can also exercise your rights at any time by contacting us at support@joreels.com.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

• Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy. In the event that you do not agree with any changes, we recommend that you contact customer support or otherwise close your account.

CONTACT

• Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to support@joreels.com.

Welcome Back

Verifying Account

We are verifying your social details and logging you in ... please look out for pop ups

Verifying Account

Connect Social ID

Your account is not yet connected to google.

To login using google, you need to connect your google account with your Joreels account. Please enter the password for your Joreels account below.


Forgot Password

Check your inbox!

Enter e-mail address associated with your account and we will send you a link to reset your password
A link has been sent to your registered email address with further instructions on how to reset your password.
Continue
This account is using facebook connect. You are not required to use a password to login

If you decide to change your password, the facebook connect will no longer work.

Reset Password

All done!

Simply enter a new password below to continue.
Your password has been updated
Continue

Sign up now

Welcome to Joreels!

Step 1 - Enter your personal details
Your personal details will be stored in a safe and protected environment
Prefix
Step 2 - confirm address details
Your personal detail will be stored in a safe and protected environment
Currency EUR (Change)
Step 3 - mobile verification
A code has been sent to your number via SMS. Click here to send a new code
I Accept
If you don't want to receive information about our product or services, great bonus offers & promotions, tick the box.
Time to get started
Your account is set up, what would you like to do next?
Deposit
Select your preferred payment method
You have a pending withdrawal of {Amount}. Please use these funds before making a new deposit.
    is based in
    If you wish to limit or self-exclude your account, click here.
    Balance
    View your balance and handle pending transactions

    Total Balance

    Total amount you can currently play with
    -
    0.00
    +

    Bonus Balance

    Total amount locked in bonuses
    0.00

    Locked Balance

    Amount locked in bonus, these funds can be withdrawn upon cancelling bonus
    0.00

    Withdrawable Balance

    Total money you are able to withdraw
    0.00

    Pending Withdrawals

    Withdrawals currently pending approval
    No pending withdrawals found.
    Withdraw
    Select your preferred withdrawal method below. Please note that certain withdrawal methods will only display after you have made a successful deposit.

    To withdraw your funds you need to forfeit your active bonus.

    Funds available to withdraw:

      Bonuses
      Manage and view your bonuses
      No active or old bonuses found.
      Activate bonus code
      If you have received a bonus code you can activate it below
      Transactions
      See your recent financial and game transactions
      Jan 1, 2018
      Feb 1, 2018
      Last 7 days
      Last 30 days
      Show Results
      Financial Transactions
      Game Transactions
      Summary
      Date Type Amount Balance Status
      Personal details
      View your personal details
      Please contact support to update your personal details
      Marketing Preferences
      You would like to be informed about our products and services and to receiving communication in the following way:
      If you would like to stop receiving marketing communications from us generally, you may de-select all tick boxes above. On the other hand, if you wish to stop receiving communications from us in any one particular medium specifically, please de-select the relevant tick box next to each communication method and we will stop communicating using that tick box. If you do not wish to decide now, you will also have the possibility to unsubscribe on each marketing communication that we send.
      If you have any questions in relation to our services or privacy practices generally, please feel free to get in touch with our customer support on {{email}} to provide you additional information. In the event that you remain dissatisfied, we recommend that you close your account at which point we will only keep that data which is required by us to fulfil our legal obligations for a period of 5 year according to our retention policy specified within the Privacy Notice.
      Verify your identity (KYC)
      Verify your account to make withdrawals
      • Take a photo
      • png. jpg. jpeg or gif
      • Documents are kept confidential
      • Maximum file size 2 MB
      • Verification per payment method
      Photo of Identity/Passport
      Click or drag file here
      Photo of Utility Bill
      Click or drag file here
      Photo of credit card/payment
      Click or drag file here
      Updated Type of Document Status
      Document Upload
      Please note that Joreels is licensed under the Malta Gaming Authority and UK Gambling Commission. As part of the regulatory requirements we will require you to take action at different touch points in your journey.
      Action Required
      Pending Requests
      Completed Requests
      Gaming Limits

      Here you can set and change financial and session limits at any time. The deposit limits are independent of the maximum limits mentioned in the deposit section.

      You can reduce your financial limits here, with immediate effect. If you wish to remove or increase your financial limits, a 7 day ‘cooling off’ period comes into place. The original limit will remain active until then.

      If you wish to remove a limit, please contact customer support.

      Session Limit
      Set new limit
      Deposit Limit
      Set new limit
      Net Loss Limit
      Set new limit
      Wagering Limit
      Set new limit
      Take a Timeout Set new limit
      Self exclude account Set new limit
      Set session limit

      Session limits will limit the amount of time you can stay logged into your account.

      All your active session limits are shown below.
      Set Deposit limit

      Deposit limits enable you to set a limit on the amount of money you deposit into your account for a given period.

      All your active Deposit limits are shown below.
      Set Wagering limit

      Wagering limits allow you to limit the amount you can wager for the period selected

      All your active Wagering limits are shown below.
      Set Net Loss limit

      Net loss limits allow you to control the maximum amount of money you can lose over the selected period.

      All your active Net Loss limits are shown below.
      Take a Timeout

      If you wish to take a short break, you can do so by selecting one of the time periods below.

      You will not be able to log in to this account for the duration of the chosen period. Once your time out period has ended, your account will automatically become accessible.

      If you wish to revoke your time out, a 7 day ‘cooling off’ period comes into place. Please contact customer support at {{email}} with your request.

      Set Self Exclusion

      Self-exclusion allows you to take a break from gambling, whether you just want to restrict your play or if it becomes something else other than fun and entertainment. You will not be able to access your account during the self-exclusion period.

      Once you have activated the self-exclusion, all of your accounts operated by MT SecureTrade Limited will also be self-excluded for the period selected.

      If you wish to activate a permanent self-exclusion, please contact customer support at {{email}} stating your reasons. The implementation of a self-exclusion requested by email is not immediate, we will confirm to you by email once it is in place.

      Once the self-exclusion period has expired, your accounts are re-opened automatically.

      Close account
      Change password
      Password must be at least 6 characters long and contain a minimum of one lower case letter, one Upper case letter and one number.
      Change Password

      Privacy Policy

      Please be informed that our Privacy Policy have been updated.